Sunday, June 19, 2011

really funny jokes

images Jokes | Funny Mail really funny jokes. How Cows Really Sleep
  • How Cows Really Sleep

  • rvendra
    05-19 05:07 PM
    I have tried all the options including Infopass, congressional enquiry, Ombudsman numerous services requests still saying background check is pending.
    I am in the impression that background check is only related security check. Some senior member elaborate what it is.
    How many people still struck up in this background check.

    wallpaper How Cows Really Sleep really funny jokes. hairinsoup Funny Cartoon Jokes
  • hairinsoup Funny Cartoon Jokes

  • amitjoey
    06-09 12:43 PM
    Even though your pd is current, It is quite possible that they have not assigned a visa number yet to your case. So they are probably assigning by order of PD's
    Example: Sept 2003, before Oct 2003,....So they are assigning earlier PDs Visa numbers first.
    Second possibility is that there could be too many eligible before your date or exactly your date and in which case they will go with RD..which in your case is July 2nd, 2007. There could be people with 485 RD's in 2005 when the dates were current.
    This is pure guess work and speculation, I really do not know how they do this. But if they really have enough visas for EB2, yours will still be current next month.

    India EB3- PD: June 2003
    Contributed $480 + Monthly Recurring contributor.

    really funny jokes. Check out this really funny
  • Check out this really funny

  • belmontboy
    01-31 03:38 AM
    why is this under "All other Green Card issues"? In this google era, you find solutions to most of your day to day problems with a simple google search. You don't have to create a separate thread for this.

    That being said, dispute your bill.

    Previous bills often serve as an estimate of one's monthly electricity usage. Any anamolies in current bills can be disputed on comparison with previous bills.

    Good luck btw...

    2011 hairinsoup Funny Cartoon Jokes really funny jokes. Or Funny Wedding Jokes!
  • Or Funny Wedding Jokes!

  • johnamit
    07-16 09:50 AM
    High-tech industry in their favor... that don't sound correct? is it?
    Supporters of the bill included President Bush, the United States Chamber of Commerce, the high-tech industry, the Roman Catholic Church, many Hispanic organizations, farmers, restaurants, hotels and the construction industry.


    really funny jokes. He#39;s got some really funny
  • He#39;s got some really funny

  • abhisam
    07-09 11:59 AM
    How are you saying you will not get it before september 10? I am not sure is it really taking beyond 2 months nowadays to get the EAD?

    As per the processing dates, they are processing the applications recieved on March 17th,2008 at Nebraska.

    I am hoping that I will recieve my approval before September 10th, but incase i dont..what are my options?

    I know they approved many applications last month before the 30th june deadline but i guess they will go back to their slow procedures now.

    really funny jokes. really funny jokes.
  • really funny jokes.

  • chprav
    10-24 09:47 AM
    I've not get EAD and AP and been waiting for last few months. My wife got both EAD and AP. Is it good idea to call USCIS I/O about my status of EAD and AP? I applied for all 485/EAD/AP in june last week and got the notice on Aug 15th. Please check my signature for more information.

    Please suggest me.

    If I've to call, what is the procedure? Please let me know


    really funny jokes. Urdu Joke 7
  • Urdu Joke 7

  • newlife2
    09-19 10:15 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.

    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.

    2010 Check out this really funny really funny jokes. Jokes | Funny Mail
  • Jokes | Funny Mail

  • anilsal
    01-28 12:25 AM
    What about others?

    Ready to file your EAD/AP renewal? :cool:


    really funny jokes. 2010 really funny jokes.
  • 2010 really funny jokes.

    09-04 10:34 AM
    This is what I found in another thread:
    "06/02/2007: NSC Procedure of Transfer of Pending I-1485 From Current Approved Underlying I-140 Petition to New I-140 Petition
    � This posting involves aliens who are waiting for the I-485 applications where the underlying I-140 petition was approved but due to retrogression, I-485 cannot be approved. Most of these cases are EB-3 cases. When the same alien obtains an EB-2 labor certification approval through the same employer or a different employer and the visa number is available for the EB-2 for him or her, he should be eligible for filing another I-485 application based on the visa number available EB-2 I-140 petition. This can be achieved either by concurrent I-140/I-485 filing or if the new EB-2 I-140 has already been approved, by filing of stand-alone I-485 application.
    � However, in the foregoing situation, the Pearson Memo of 2000 allows the alien to transfer the pending I-485 application from the existing underlying approved I-140 petition to a new EB-2 I-140 petition such that the alien does not have to file another I-485 application to use the second I-140 petition. For this to happen, two conditions must be met: (1) The existing underlying I-140 petition (most likely EB-3) must have been approved before the I-485 transfer is requested. (2) Secondly, the visa number must be "current" for the new I-140 petition (most likely EB-2) before the I-485 transfer is requested. Inasmuch as the visa number is current, the pending I-485 application that suffer from the visa number retrogression can be transferred to the nex I-140 petition.
    � According to the Nebraska Service Center, people should take the following procedure to request such transfer of pending I-485 application from one I-140 petition to another I-140 petition:
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to a Newly Filed I-140 Petition That Has Visa Number Current: In this situation, he/she is filing a new I-140 petition (probably EB-2 with visa number "current") with the agency to transfer the pending I-485 application and attach it to the new I-140 petition. The NSC states that if he/she files such new I-140 petition, he/she should use "large, bold print in the cover letter or with a separate, brightly colored cover page and notation 'Inter-file I-140 with Pending I-485' and include the Receipt/File Number of Pending I-485 Application, both on the Envelope and Cover Letter.
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to Already Approved New I-140 (most likely EB-2 category): NSC asks to print the attached over sheet on brightly colored paper, and submitting it with a cover letter providing the following Information:
    Name of 485 applicant
    Name of I-140 petitioner (employer)
    I-485 Receipt Number
    "A" Number of the 485 applicant
    Prior I-140 petition (1) Receipt Number, (2) Filing Date, and (3) Approval Date
    New I-140 to be inter-filed
    Statement requesting new I-140 be inter-filed with the pending I-485 application.

    hair Or Funny Wedding Jokes! really funny jokes. Current#39;s joke may not be
  • Current#39;s joke may not be

  • Almond
    07-17 08:07 AM
    This is a terrible situation, I feel so bad for you. Can you afford to go to a lawyer as soon as you can and ask for advice? I think it's very important, this is critical. 11 years:(


    really funny jokes. HA those were really funny!!!
  • HA those were really funny!!!

  • abimanyu
    09-11 07:10 AM
    My significant other's labor processing begain in DEC 2002, the application was made in Jan 2003, and it reached the Dallas BEC on July 2003, here labor was certified on Aug 2006, and we received notice from the lawyers day before yesterday. Now the next wait begins, for PD to become current.

    It took 3 years for the 1st stage processing, maybe it will take another 6 years to complete the 2nd and 3rd stage processing. If this trend continues I might be ready to retire by the time the GC arrives.:)

    After reading this, I was not sure whether that 140K included the Labour backlogs. I know the BECs have been a lot more active lately and have been pumping out approvals/denials more rapidly.
    If infact 140K backlogs do include them, then perhaps that would be a good thing, since atleast then we can perhaps begin to get our arms around this and understand how long our waits will actually be.
    One thing is for sure they have definitely stepped up the speed of things at the USCIS with other filings after retrogression hit.

    hot He#39;s got some really funny really funny jokes. Short Funny Jokes bear,
  • Short Funny Jokes bear,

  • krishnam70
    05-08 01:47 PM
    Thank you

    Subscription Payment Sent (Unique Transaction ID #82G15598SR169690U)
    In reference to: S-4UL2252729966384J



    house Let#39;s Joke really funny jokes. Funny Cartoon Jokes,
  • Funny Cartoon Jokes,

  • coopheal
    02-11 06:46 AM
    I'm in my sixth year and didn't even apply for labor. Let the company apply my labor thn I will be active in ur initiatives.

    Please consider this an initiative for yourself. Your contribution to IV is not for helping me but its for helping yourself.

    Best luck in getting labor filed.

    tattoo really funny jokes. really funny jokes. funny jokes are really funny
  • funny jokes are really funny

  • whitecollarslave
    08-14 03:15 PM
    How long have you been on H1? Can you find a new job and transfer your H1 to a new employer? Your employer is legally bound to pay you the salary listed in LCA for H1. You do need to show evidence that you worked for your employer.

    Collect all evidence that you can about your employment, salary, contracts, etc. Have copies of timesheets, all email correspondence, pay stubs, any written evidence about how your employer did or did not pay you. Keep evidence of you actually working during the time, copies of approved timesheets would be very helpful.
    I am not sure how much money is in question here, but I would talk to a good attorney who understands immigration law as well as employment law in your state. Labor laws differ slightly from state to state. What state are you from?


    pictures Urdu Joke 7 really funny jokes. Really funny short jokes
  • Really funny short jokes

  • peer123
    04-16 05:22 PM

    I am planning to take up a job on AC21. My title in labor is Management Analyst. Related to computer science field. The related occupation field has system analysis as the related occupation.

    I have approved I140. It is more than 180 days. I am getting new offer as system analyst. My new manager is ready to give me AC21 letter in the format confirming to the labor cirt as my responsibilities match.

    my labor was transfered from another employee. Do you think USCIS will treat AC21 for labor switch cases differently then compared to 485 cases using own labor.

    I will appreciate advise from any one who has gone through this similar situation.

    dresses Short Funny Jokes bear, really funny jokes. Really funny jokes,
  • Really funny jokes,

  • ilwaiting
    09-27 11:26 AM
    Unless one were being paid a EB2 salary back then but employer filed you in EB3.

    this is a hot topic right now..!!

    many of us who filed our labor right in the age-old days, atleast me,had no idea of EB2/3 category and it will affect our life so drastically. The paralegal/attnys just filed it(at that point of time just filing the LC was crucial..)

    anyway,for retaining the old EB3 PD for the later EB2 date..should the salaries match..?? obviuosly, they wouldnt...?? then how will this be doable..

    In no way,this situation can be treated as a substituted labor...

    So may I take it from this thread, bottom line that we cant do it..


    makeup 2010 really funny jokes. really funny jokes. Let#39;s Joke
  • Let#39;s Joke

  • Green.Tech
    05-28 03:00 PM
    I did it last night. Please contribute!

    girlfriend funny jokes are really funny really funny jokes. Funny Jokes amp; Videos
  • Funny Jokes amp; Videos

  • gc28262
    02-24 12:15 PM
    People may end up populating junk data, if we force them to enter profile details.

    For statistical purposes, no-data is preferable over junk data.

    hairstyles HA those were really funny!!! really funny jokes. Really funny jokes-Kiss
  • Really funny jokes-Kiss

  • allen_1974
    01-21 11:23 AM
    I think you have maintained a legal status thru the transfer from A to B. So in my view your are fine even though there is a gap in terms of Pay stub for some days. But your status is legal.

    So dont worry.


    02-25 04:33 PM
    People like your (friend's) wife are a shame to the legal immigration community. We come here to work hard and make a better living. I don't think, this woman deserve to be admitted back to the US and I am not sorry to be rude in this case.

    WOW. Stealing $30 worth of stuff makes her so bad?

    I wonder what stealing from an employer by leaving early from work would mean.

    You are beyond hopeless.

    07-18 10:58 AM
    I read some where that filing is allowed to Aug-17, but the new fees will effected on 01-Aug although July filers.

    Correct me If I'm wrong.

    Here is the Actual update link from

    You can go to page and look for the press releases.

    New fees will apply to the ppl whose labor gets approved after July 31st. For all the guys who are eligible according to the June 12th Visa Bulletin, though they apply till Aug 7th, only old fees applies.

    Good luck.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment